West Wendover Gaming Revenue 2026
Covers January through July. The year is still being reported.
West Wendover has won $162.3 million over the first seven months of 2026. Compared with the same seven months of 2025, win rose 2.9 percent, or $4.58 million.
Among the ten reported sub-areas it places 7th, contributing 1.7% of statewide win. The split runs 81.8% to slot machines and 18.2% to table, counter and card games. The largest gain came from slot machines at $1.62 million; the largest decline was Sports Pool, down $199,000.
Slot and table revenue in West Wendover, 2026
| Category | Win | Share | Year over year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slot machines | $132.8M | 81.8% | +1.2% |
| Table, counter and card games | $29.5M | 18.2% | +11.2% |
Revenue by game in West Wendover, 2026
Game names follow the Control Board's own labels, so blackjack appears here as Twenty One. Slots are reported one row per denomination, which says more about which machines a floor happens to run than about how it performed, so this table combines them into a single line.
| Game | Win | Share | Year over year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slot machines | $132.8M | 81.8% | +1.2% |
| Twenty One | $16.6M | 10.2% | +10.0% |
| Roulette | $2.41M | 1.5% | +4.6% |
| Craps | $2.17M | 1.3% | -4.4% |
| 3-Card Poker | $1.97M | 1.2% | +2.9% |
| Other - Table Games | $1.56M | 1.0% | -34.8% |
| Pai Gow Poker | $1.52M | 0.9% | +67.7% |
| Mini-Baccarat | $1.44M | 0.9% | — |
| Sports Pool | $1.36M | 0.8% | -12.8% |
| Ultim Texas Hold'em | $249K | 0.2% | — |
| Card Games | $159K | 0.1% | — |
| Race Book | $101K | 0.1% | -19.8% |
Month by month, West Wendover 2026
| Month | Win | 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | $25.7M | $22.4M | +14.7% |
| February | $22.1M | $21.7M | +1.8% |
| March | $22.8M | $25.0M | -8.8% |
| April | $21.5M | $22.3M | -3.4% |
| May | $24.7M | $24.4M | +1.2% |
| June | $21.1M | $21.3M | -0.6% |
| July | $24.4M | $20.7M | +17.8% |
| Total 2026 | $162.3M | $157.8M | +2.9% |
January was the strongest month at $25.7 million.
Sports betting and race book detail, 2026
These rows break down the sports pool and race book figures already counted in the totals above. They sit inside the $162.3M, so adding them to it would count the same money twice. Sports – Mobile reports how much of the sports win arrived through a phone.
| Line | Win | Year over year |
|---|---|---|
| Sports - Basketball | $758K | +15.5% |
| Other - Sports | $348K | -71.0% |
| Sports - Baseball | $153K | -55.4% |
| Sports - Hockey | $96K | +231.0% |
| Sports Parlay Cards | $43K | +290.9% |
| Sports - Football | $-42K | -112.5% |
About West Wendover
West Wendover sits directly on the Utah state line in Elko County and exists as a gaming market almost entirely because of it: the great majority of its play arrives by road from the Salt Lake City metro area. That single dependency makes it one of the more predictable markets in the state. Separate reporting begins in 2018.
Other Nevada markets in 2026
All figures are gaming win at nonrestricted locations, taken from the Nevada Gaming Control Board's monthly Gaming Revenue Information reports. Win is what casinos kept after paying winning wagers, before taxes and operating costs. Restricted locations, the taverns and stores running fifteen machines or fewer, are reported separately and excluded here. Year-over-year figures compare January through July against the same months of 2025.
Every month since 2004, in one API call.
The tables on this page are aggregates. The API returns the underlying records: every game, region, and location type, month by month.